|
Post by scouts1998 on Aug 4, 2014 0:47:32 GMT -5
The Marvel Cinematic Universe now has a total of 10 movies that are released (1 filming, 1 about to be filming and others that will start soon), 1 tv series (with at least 6 more to come), several one-shots and comics. So what are you favourite movies? Mine are... - Captain America: The Winter Soldier
- The Avengers
- Iron Man
- Thor
- Guardians of the Galaxy
- Captain America: The First Avenger
- The Incredible Hulk
- Iron Man 3
- Thor: The Dark World
- Iron Man 2
|
|
|
Post by Tony on Aug 4, 2014 3:40:07 GMT -5
something like this, though the top 5 or 6 can shuffle around quite a bit depending on what mood i'm in, because each of them is magnificent:
1 - The Avengers
2 - Captain America: The Winter Soldier
3 - Guardians of the Galaxy
4 - Captain America: The First Avenger
5 - Thor: The Dark World
6 - Iron Man
7 - Thor
. .. .
8 - The Incredible Hulk
9 - Iron Man 2
. .. .
and dead last, forever and ever, because it's an unforgivable abomination of a film - Iron Man 3
|
|
|
Post by Bob Reyer on Aug 4, 2014 7:23:10 GMT -5
I love making lists, so here goes my ranking:
1. The Avengers 2. Captain America: First Avenger 3. Captain America: Winter Soldier 4. Iron Man 5. Guardians of the Galaxy 6. Thor: The Dark World 7. Incredible Hulk 8. Thor 9. Iron Man 2 10. Iron Man 3
...although I could flop #4 and #5 or #6 and #7 without a second thought. To my mind, the top eight are all very-good-to-great, and even the bottom two have their moments...and some problems, to be fair.
|
|
|
Post by JediHunter66 on Aug 5, 2014 11:01:05 GMT -5
1. Guardians of the Galaxy 2. Captain America: Winter Soldier 3. Captain America: First Avenger 4. The Avengers 5. Thor: The Dark World 6. Thor 7. Iron Man 8. Incredible Hulk 9. Iron Man 3 10. Iron Man 2
As you can see I'm not really into old shellhead. ;P
|
|
|
Post by sammiecassell on Aug 5, 2014 22:37:11 GMT -5
1. Avengers 2. Thor:Dark World 3. Guardians of the Galaxy 4. Captain America:Winter Soldier 5. Thor 6. Iron Man 7. Captain America:First Avenger 8. Incredible Hulk 9. Iron Man 3 10. Blade 2 lol
|
|
|
Post by tomoe on Aug 7, 2014 3:51:05 GMT -5
I enjoyed all of them, especially the top 7.
1. Captain America: Winter Soldier 2. Avengers 3. Captain America: First Avenger 4. Iron Man 5. Guardians of the Galaxy 6. Thor 7. Thor: The Dark World 8. Iron Man 3 9. Iron Man 2 10. Incredible Hulk
Depending on my mood I could probably switch #1 and #2 or #4 and #5.
|
|
|
Post by IncredibleD on Aug 15, 2014 17:22:08 GMT -5
1-Avengers 2-Guardians of the Galaxy 3-Captain America 2 4-Iron Man 5-Captain America 6-Thor 2 7-Iron Man 3 8-Incredible Hulk 9-Iron Man 2 10-Thor
|
|
|
Post by iamasianbatgirl on Aug 15, 2014 20:44:06 GMT -5
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2. Guardians of the Galaxy 3. Captain America: First Avenger 4. The Avengers 5. Iron Man 6. Thor 7. The Incredible Hulk 8. Thor: The Dark World 9. Iron Man 3 10. Iron Man 2
A large factor that goes into my ranking is rewatchability. I can easily watch the first five on my list over and over again, the top 3 especially. Though #4-7 are interchangeable.
|
|
|
Post by Czor on Aug 15, 2014 22:32:22 GMT -5
Let's see this is mine:
1.Guardians of the Galaxy 2.Captain America: The Winter Soldier 3.The Avengers 4.Captain America: The First Avenger 5.Iron Man 6.Thor 7.The Incredible Hulk 8.Thor: The Dark World 9.Iron Man 2 10.Iron Man 3
|
|
|
Post by wamphari on Aug 17, 2014 12:05:55 GMT -5
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2. Avengers 3. Captain America the First Avenger 4. Guardians of the Galaxy 5. Thor 6. Incredible Hulk 7. Iron Man 8. Iron Man 3 9. Thor: the Dark World 10. Iron Man 2
I really Liked the incredible Hulk Only one I actively didn't really like was iron man 2
|
|